Tagged!

Hi all! I just got tagged! Thank you, Rosy! Anyway, here are the rules.

Rules:

  1. Link back to the person who created the tag: Savannah
  2. Thank the person that tagged you: Rosy!
  3. Share the tag graphic below: Okay, I think it’s that picture down there…
  4. Tag 11 other bloggers: at the end of this post. I just started blogging, so I don’t actually known 11 bloggers! XD! I will do the couple that I know, though! 🙂

image-1

Appearances…

Name: Hattush Cairn R.

Nickname: I don’t have a ton of nicknames. Sometimes my siblings will call me “Hattie” or “Hattush the Radish” 🙂 And my grandparents sometimes call me Maya. 🙂

Birthday: October 10th, 2003.

Hair Color and Length: My hair is dark brown. It is four of five inches past my shoulders, but I want LONG hair! I love long hair and it is my dream to grow it out really long!! (All my favorite characters in my stories have loooooong hair, too! XD!)

Eye Color: Dark brown!

Braces/Piercings/Tattoos: I have my nose pierced, but that is all. 🙂

Righty or Lefty: I am right handed.

hattush's birthday 027 - copy
If you look close, you can see my nose ring. 🙂

First…

Novel Written: I have never written a novel. I started several for school, but never finished them. 😦

Novel Completed: Nope. *Sobs*

Award for Writing: No again! *Sobs louder* I rarely let people see any of my writing, though.

Publication: Not yet! (I don’t have anything good enough!)

Conference: None.

Query/Pitch: I have no idea what that is…

Hydrangeas.jpg

Favorites…

Novel (That You Wrote): Well, since I haven’t written any novels, I don’t have a favorite.

Genre: I love so many different genres that I don’t really have a favorite!

Authors: I read a TON of different books, but I don’t have a favorite author.

Writing Music: What does that mean? Music that I listen to while I write? Well, if that is the case, then I have several favorites. My favorite is A Long Way by Josh Garrels but it is really sad and my sister won’t let me listen to it a lot. 😛

Time to Write: In the late afternoon or whenever I have free time.

Writing Snack/Drink: I don’t normally eat while I write. Sometimes I’ll drink Kombucha but that’s about it!

Movie: I have no favorite movie. Movies aren’t really a big part of my life. My sister Jehosheba LOVES them, though. She has tons of favorites. I should ask her…

Childhood Books: When I was little I would mainly read the bible, Little Jewel Books and whatever else was around.

Currently Reading: Of course the bible and also Both Sides The Border by G.A. Henty. 🙂 I read a lot!

Writing: Letters, short stories…more letters…

Listening to:  Resurrection Power by Chris Tomlin. (I have the radio on right now…)

 

chrysanthemum - copy

Future…

Want to be published? Yeah, probably…

Indie or Traditional? Can I get back to you on that?

Wildest goal? My goals all seem wild now! 🙂


I tag…

Lydia @ In his service and loving it

Jehosheba@ The providential blogger

Amie @ Crazy A

And…
Heaven @ Glorify Christ Blog

Thank you all! 🙂

12 thoughts on “Tagged!

  1. I like your tag, Hattush! And she’s right. Her favorite song is my least favorite song. Also, I didn’t know you listened to the names of people who sing songs on the radio…
    And even after I begged you not to tag me?! How could you?! Do I have to do anything or can i just pretend like you didn’t tag me? XD!

    Liked by 1 person

  2. Ha ha! I don’t know how you dislike A Long Way. Everyone should listen to it! (Especially if you are trying to be sad!)
    Umm…I don’t listen to the names of the people singing…I had to look it up…😶
    You said that I could tag you! And besides, I needed one more person! …actually, I needed 7 more people but… you can just pretend that I didn’t tag you if you want! 😂

    Like

  3. Thanks for tagging me! I think I might really change how I actually post it…. I’ll ask my followers what they what to know about me, and I’ll answer it in a post, but thank you for tagging me!

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s