AUGUST!

Whoa.....I cannot believe that it is AUGUST ALREADY!!! Where did July go?! Pardon me while I scream and run around in circles for a moment. XD I'm just SO SHOCKED by how fast the months are going by!!! And guess what? It kinda feels like it is starting to cool off again here. *sigh* What... Continue Reading →

20 Questions Tag + Birthday Pictures

So yesterday Jehosheba got dressed up and we went outside to take some pictures of her! Our backyard has lots of fun and pretty shrubbery so we had fun with that. πŸ™‚ Also, a big thank you to everyone who made her birthday so special! πŸ™‚ ❀ And secondly, Coralie let me do this tag!... Continue Reading →

Welcome Rebecca!!!

For a long time now, Jehosheba has really wanted a hamster! And guess what???? As a surprise, she got one!!!! It is soooooooo cute!!!!!! AHHHH! SO CUTE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! After much deliberation, Jehosheba finally decided to name her Rebecca!!! I'm dying of cuteness overload!!! Rebecca loves running on her hamster wheel!!!I have to say, that is just... Continue Reading →

I’M BACK!!!

HEY ALL! It's been two weeks but I'm here again!!! I have lots of stuff to talk about today!!! Topic #1: The social media challenge So as you know, I haven't done any blogging or using my computer (except for school) for the last 2 weeks. And let me say, it was GREAT! I was... Continue Reading →

Our Travels CONTINUED

Hello readers! It is a gloomy, cold, glum day here. So far today I mainly did my school work and then curled up under a blanket and read for a while. I’m veeeeeeery tired and I wanna go to sleep for, like, maybe a month at the least? I’ll wake up again when it’s summer... Continue Reading →

Welcome April!

Yay! Today is the first day of April!!! πŸ™‚ Jehosheba is very happy about that because her favorite show - Call the Midwife - has a new episode today. πŸ™‚ I'm happy that it is April because it is the beginning of a new month and we have some fun stuff planned. Other than that,... Continue Reading →

A Spring Walk

A few days ago we decided to get out into the fresh air and take a nice walk around. We brought our cameras and took some fun pictures. πŸ™‚ I hope you all enjoy! πŸ˜‰ The path was REALLY muddy! :/ There is so much water EVERYWHERE! See what I mean? This is not supposed... Continue Reading →

Spring????

So most of you are enjoying SPRING. We're still deeply stuck in winter here. :l Yay. I went outside this morning to take pictures of all the snow. For all of you missing winter, here you go. πŸ˜‰ The chickens actually started to lay again, which is amazing considering how cold it is. The eggs... Continue Reading →

Walking On Water

One family sets out to brave the ice and the snow. A long walk awaits them. In front of them a lake covered with thick ice and a few inches of snow awaits. They set out, crunching through the snow as they go. The wind blows in their faces making it hard to see... A... Continue Reading →

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑