Random Hattush Talk #1

So I’ve started a new series on my blog. This is where I just talk about random stuff without having any apparent direction. XD Uh, the idea behind this was that it would be really funny but I think a big dino called Life came and stomped my sense of humor out of me. Now all that’s left is a little thing called Sarcastic Hattush and that isn’t so much fun to be around so….. Sarcastic Hattush will go sit in a box and get set on a shelf somewhere and the other Hattush will come and hopefully make you laugh. (You guys get points if you can understand that sentence. XD)

Sooooooo…..let’s get started talking about the wonderful subject of Nothing. *nods* Brilliant idea, self.
We just finished lunch. Crackers (gluten-free) and cheese. It was yummy. We also had blueberries, which were AMAZING! (Anybody else like berries???) If you do, comment below and we’ll start a berry club…. Yup…. Uh….so maybe if you hadn’t noticed, I’m kinda tired right now….which is why I’m making a fool out of myself. Yay.

In other news, guess what?! It is FINALLY sunny outside! It feels like it’s been cloudy for a looooooooooooong time! So the sun is nice! And it is finally warmer, which is great!! The trees have big leaves and the grass is growing. Ahhh….summer. Summer is beautiful!

A couple days ago Yoveil and I decided to make gluten-free, sugar-free peanut butter cookies! They would’ve been better with sugar but they turned out okay. šŸ™‚ Basically, they were just made out of peanut butter, eggs and stevia….and maybe one other thing that doesn’t come to mind at this moment. Ah, it also had coco powder. *nods*

So right now I am writing this in the living room of my house. The view from my window is….let’s see…green grass, blue sky, a couple trees, a few birds, more cars, dandelion and clover plants…..and I can just barely see the lake. WOW, the water looks so blue! *gets lost in admiring the very blue water because I haven’t seen water that blue for a long time because it has been cloudy here*

*a few minutes later*

I’m back, people. What else should I talk about? You guys want to hear about the blister that I got between my toes because I tried to wear my brother’s flip flops for a long time? No? Fine, I’ll save that for another time. You guys want an update on my writing? *looks around* uh, well, sorry, you can’t have that today. I need inspiration to write, so if you want to give me inspiration, I’ll give you an update. Okay, moving on….. how ’bout I give you an in depth lesson on how to read a book? *looks around for potential students* nobody? Fine.

Okay…..so there……that was the first post….it was supposed to be funny and was dreadfully unfunny. So pardon my lack of hilarity. Next time will be better. (Hopefully….maybe? POSSIBLY…. we’ll see….)

~Hattush

7 thoughts on “Random Hattush Talk #1

Add yours

  1. Ha, ha! You are so weird. (But take that as a compliment…………………………………….)
    This was pretty funny!!!!!!!!! XD
    Bye for now!

    Like

    1. Yay! You get 1000+ points for understanding that sentence!
      And yay! You are the second member to be added to Berry Club! šŸ˜„
      *breathes sigh of relief* Iā€™m glad at least someone likes my sarcasm! šŸ˜†šŸ˜šŸ˜˜

      Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: